Your best friends are against your pregnancy – Tonto tells Linda

Linda

Tonto Dikeh took to her instagram page to advise Nigerians to seize from every negativity displayed towards Linda Ikeji pregnancy and also advise Linda.

Read her statement;

All this negativity is the reason I Jejely went extremely private /personal during my pregnancy..
Not even my parents knew until I was 8months and far away from the world negativity and hate..
Carrying a baby is a very complicated process let alone carrying a baby with so much hate and negativity..
Let this lady breathe,She may not deserve your pity on tongue lashing but her baby sure deserves safety..LET THEM HAVE ONE..
Worry more about your lives and how to push you forward..
Regardless Linda is a success wether fake bump or real bump,She will always remain a role model to millions even if it’s not to you.
Someone needs her,Her baby and they folks she mentors needs her. so those of you/Us who don’t need her let’s leave her alone..
Children re a gift to mankind,
Aunty Kemi I would really love to say a few things to you but nah I don’t want to come across as rude As I do not have a rude bone in me for you..
I will let sleeping dogs lie.But pls draw from your motherly instinct and follow this with caution Ma..
@officiallindaikeji I am with you in prayers and as a woman I stand wit you..
Do have and enjoy the best pregnancy You can..
Sad and bitter women of the world leave your fellow woman alone,Women another woman isn’t your problem..
May God heal you all of all this Hurt and hatred..
Smh (O she is unmarried with a child on d way?😳😳
Yeaaa I see you All who God has appointed judge to the world..
Because you sin differently don’t make shit right..
#THE REASON SOME WOMAN WILL ALWAYS BE UNDER AND NEVER REACH GREATNESS IS HATE,ENVY AND LACK OF JOY FOR THE NEXT WOMAN..
#SupportingMyBusinessPartnerAlltheWay #Supportingastrongwoman100%
#Btw Linda I hope you know your BEST friends are behind all the faceless nameless account trolling your pregnancy?
#STAY WOKE

 

Shares 0

3 Comments

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: